Description

Price : Rs479.00 (Fixed)
Type : Sell
Date : 02/05/2022
Location : Delhi

Bay oil is extracted from the leaves of the Bay Laurel Tree, that belongs to Lauraceae family.  It is obtained through steam distillation of the bay leaves. It is native to Mediterranean region and now available to the world. Bay Laurel oil is often confused with Bay oil of West Indies, although similar these two have very different qualities. It has a strong and spicy aroma that is known for its medicinal used.

Bay oil has been used for multiple purposes, it can help in treating acne, strengthening hair, pain- relief and also been known to reduce Gastric issues. Its anti-bacterial properties can be used to make soaps and handwashes. It is also used in making Disinfectants and Insect repellents. Bay also also provides nourishment to hair and can help reduce dandruff. It is used as an effective ingredient in hair care products.

Mention you found their ad on our website https://lokalclassified.com 

Location

Delhi
Write a Review
Safety tips
  1. Beware of scammers, fraudsters, etc.
  2. You need to physically see and test items before purchase
  3. Never advance payment for anything.  It is a sign of scam. 

Read more

Ad

Ad

Featured Ads

Recent Ads

Top